Court Calendar for
Lamoille Civil Division
PO Box 570 · Hyde Park, VT 05655
(802) 888-3887
As of July 10th at 9:07 PM

Cases Set for Thursday, Jul. 16
Cases heard by Mary Miles Teachout
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
———————————————————————————–
Thursday, Jul. 16 In Re: Estate of Hollis Edwards, Jr.
1:00 PM 145-8-17 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Motion Hearing
Appellant
Appellant, Party 1 (Harold B. Stevens)
Richard Edwards (Harold B. Stevens)
Robert Edwards (Harold B. Stevens)
Appellee
Linda Haines (Thomas R. Paul)
Martha Manning (Thomas R. Paul)

——————————————————————————-
Cases Set for Friday, Jul. 17
Cases heard by Nancy Waples
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
———————————————————————————–
Friday, Jul. 17 LuPone, William R. vs. United Services Automobile
1:00 PM 180-10-17 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Oral Argument
Plaintiff(s)
William R. LuPone (Michael J. Gannon)
Defendant(s)
United Services Automobile (W. Andrew MacIlwaine)
Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
Michael Marks Esq. (Michael J. Marks)

——————————————————————————-
Cases Set for Friday, Aug. 21
Cases heard by Mary Miles Teachout
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
———————————————————————————–
Friday, Aug. 21 Jones et al vs. Bolio
9:00 AM 215-11-19 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Telephone Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Carolyn Jones (Angela N. Zaikowski)
Robert Jones (Angela N. Zaikowski)
Defendant(s)
Kassie Bolio

Friday, Aug. 21 Wells Fargo Bank, N.A. vs. Butler et al
9:15 AM 67-5-18 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Telephone Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Wells Fargo Bank, N.A. (Sheldon M. Katz)
Defendant(s)
AJL Corporation dba
David E. Butler
Therese H. Butler (Johansson)

Friday, Aug. 21 Heil vs. West
9:30 AM 93-5-17 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Telephone Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Pamela Heil (David J. Pollock)
Defendant(s)
David C. West (Harry R. Ryan)
Co-Counsel

Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
Michael Marks Esq.

Friday, Aug. 21 Ford Motor Credit Company, LLC vs. Brutus et al
9:45 AM 199-10-19 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Telephone Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Ford Motor Credit Company, LLC (Harry C. Parker)
Defendant(s)
Joanne M. Brutus
Martin Brutus

Friday, Aug. 21 Cocoplum, Inc vs. Pink Colony, LLC et al
10:00 AM 125-7-19 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Telephone Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Cocoplum, Inc. (Michael J. Tarrant)
Defendant(s)
Daniel Cameron
Jessica Cameron
Compass Construction, LLC
Pink Colony, LLC

Friday, Aug. 21 Busetti et al vs. Alltrade Tools, LLC et al
10:15 AM 13-1-18 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Telephone Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Henry Busetti (Gary Michael Burt)
Dee Reever (Gary Michael Burt)
Defendant(s)
Alltrade Tools, LLC (Lawrence H. Behrens)
d/b/a Costco Costco Wholesale Corporation (Lawrence H. Behrens)
Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
Eric A. Johnson (Eric Johnson)

Friday, Aug. 21 Horner et al vs. Demur et al
10:30 AM 200-10-19 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Final Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
Gordon Horner
Jodi Horner
Defendant(s)
Josh Demur
Jessica Parker

Friday, Aug. 21 Houle vs. Thompson
11:45 AM 139-9-18 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Motion Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
Phyllis Houle (Elizabeth Conolly)
Defendant(s)
Amber Thompson
Trustee
Forest Hill Residential

Friday, Aug. 21 Gristmill Builders, Ltd. vs. Cameron et al
1:00 PM 159-8-19 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Telephone Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Gristmill Builders, Ltd. (Christopher J. Nordle)
Defendant(s)
Daniel J. Cameron
Jessica Cameron

Friday, Aug. 21 Rose-Marie Glen, Trustee vs. Alexander
1:15 PM 167-9-17 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Telephone Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Churchill House Rose-Marie Glen, Trustee (Scott L. Keyes)
Defendant(s)
Edward Alexander (Brice C. Simon)
Interested Person
Human Rights Commission

Friday, Aug. 21 VTRE Investments, LLC vs. Town of Stowe
1:45 PM 43-3-19 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Telephone Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
VTRE Investments, LLC (Alexander J. LaRosa)
Defendant(s)
Town of Stowe (Robert E. Fletcher)

Friday, Aug. 21 N.A. Manosh, Inc. vs. Thomas et al
2:00 PM 208-11-19 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Motion Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
N.A. Manosh, Inc. (Harold B. Stevens)
Defendant(s)
Joyce Thomas
William Thomas

Friday, Aug. 21 Ship Sevin II, LLC vs. Martin et al
2:30 PM 148-8-19 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Final Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
Ship Sevin II, LLC (Nadine L. Scibek)
Defendant(s)
Pamela Allaire
Neil Martin

Friday, Aug. 21 Ship Sevin II, LLC vs. Compagna et al
3:30 PM 8-1-20 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Final Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
Ship Sevin II, LLC (Nadine L. Scibek)
Defendant(s)
Sabrina Compagna
Moe Daniels

——————————————————————————-
Cases Set for Wednesday, Sep. 2
Cases heard by Mary Miles Teachout
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
———————————————————————————–
Wednesday, Sep. 2 Houle vs. Neas
9:00 AM 209-11-19 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Final Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
Phyllis Houle (Elizabeth Conolly)
Defendant(s)
Mattea Neas

Wednesday, Sep. 2 McNally’s Trucking LLC vs. Wells d/b/a Ron Wells T
11:00 AM 129-7-19 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Telephone Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
McNally’s Trucking LLC (Stephen L. Cusick)
Defendant(s)
Ronald J. Wells d/b/a Ron Wells Trucking (William W. Cobb)

Wednesday, Sep. 2 Reid vs. Pallito
11:15 AM 150-7-13 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Telephone Status Conference
Petitioner(s)
Richard L Reid #73669 (Emily B. Tredeau)
Respondent(s)
Andrew Pallito
Interested Person
Paul Finnerty Esq. (Paul Finnerty)
State of Vermont (Todd A. Shove)

Wednesday, Sep. 2 Willey et al vs. Hammond
11:30 AM 140-8-19 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Motion Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
Arnold J. Willey (Timothy W. Sargent)
Jocelyn M. Willey (Timothy W. Sargent)
Defendant(s)
Penny Hammond (Anna Black)

Wednesday, Sep. 2 Willey et al vs. Hammond
11:30 AM 140-8-19 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Telephone Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Arnold J. Willey (Timothy W. Sargent)
Jocelyn M. Willey (Timothy W. Sargent)
Defendant(s)
Penny Hammond (Anna Black)

Wednesday, Sep. 2 Cavalry SPV I, LLC vs. Bard
1:00 PM 178-12-18 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 EVIDENTIARY HEARING
Plaintiff(s)
Cavalry SPV I, LLC (Ashley E. Moore)
Defendant(s)
Michael D. Bard

Wednesday, Sep. 2 Cameron vs. Estate of Robert H. Granger et al
3:00 PM 162-9-19 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Telephone Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Martha Cameron (Kevin M. Henry)
Defendant(s)
Estate of Robert H. Granger (Joseph F. Cahill)
Carol Gadhue (Arline P. Duffy)
Co-Counsel
Kevin A. Lumpkin

Wednesday, Sep. 2 Estate of Dennis Longe et al vs. CCS Constructors,
3:15 PM 89-6-18 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Telephone Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Estate of Dennis Longe (Richard T. Cassidy)
Judy Longe (Richard T. Cassidy)
Trista Maughan (Richard T. Cassidy)
Defendant(s)
CCS Constructors, Inc. (William A. Staar)
Co-Counsel
Matthew M. Shagam
Matthew M. Shagam
Matthew M. Shagam
Meredith Lasna
Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
Gregory S. Clayton (Gregory S. Clayton)

Wednesday, Sep. 2 Newton Wells, Beverly vs. Spera, Pall
3:30 PM 173-9-17 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Telephone Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Beverly Newton Wells (Brice C. Simon)
Jason Wells (Brice C. Simon)
Newton Wells (Brice C. Simon)
Defendant(s)
Pall Spera (W. Andrew MacIlwaine)
Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
Michael Marks Esq. (Michael J. Marks)

Wednesday, Sep. 2 Center for Crime Victim Services vs. Pray
3:45 PM 172-12-18 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Telephone Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Center for Crime Victim Services (Oliver L. Twombly)
Defendant(s)
Jeremy Pray

——————————————————————————-
Cases Set for Friday, Sep. 18
Cases heard by Mary Miles Teachout
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
———————————————————————————–
Friday, Sep. 18 Cavalry SPV I, LLC vs. Cayton
9:00 AM 175-9-19 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 1 Motion Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
Cavalry SPV I, LLC (Ashley E. Moore)
Defendant(s)
Karen A. Cayton

Friday, Sep. 18 JP MORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A vs. Burgess et al
9:00 AM 113-8-18 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 1 Telephone Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
JP MORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A (Annie E. Lajoie)
Defendant(s)
Agency of Natural Resources
Brian R Burgess
Defendant
Secretary of Housing and Urban Development
Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
Juliana Hoyt Esq. (Juliana E. Hoyt)

Friday, Sep. 18 Bayview Loan Servicing, LLC vs. Mayville et al
9:30 AM 47-3-19 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 1 Telephone Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Bayview Loan Servicing, LLC (Daniel N. Young)
Defendant(s)
Lori Mayville (Todd Taylor)
Robert Mayville
Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
Juliana Hoyt Esq. (Juliana E. Hoyt)

Friday, Sep. 18 Draper Painting, LLC vs. Emmanuel (Gregory) Lemels
9:45 AM 218-12-19 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 1 Motion Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
Draper Painting, LLC (Timothy W. Sargent)
Defendant(s)
Rev. Fr. Emmanuel (Gregory) Lemelson (Kristin C. Wright)
Anjiza Theodore Lemelson (Kristin C. Wright)
Co-Counsel
Julia J. Compagna

Friday, Sep. 18 Moore vs. Jones
10:15 AM 39-3-19 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 1 Telephone Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Bradford Moore (Gregory Nagurney)
Defendant(s)
Brian Jones (Timothy W. Sargent)
Joneslan Farm, LLC (Timothy W. Sargent)

Friday, Sep. 18 Commissioner of Labor, vs. Fletcher
10:30 AM 6-1-20 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 1 Motion Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
Commissioner of Labor, (Rebecca L. Smith)
Defendant(s)
Thomas Fletcher dba Kilroy’s Construction

Friday, Sep. 18 N.A. Manosh, Inc. vs. Abair d/b/a Green Stripes et
11:15 AM 67-7-20 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 1 Motion Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
N.A. Manosh, Inc. (Harold B. Stevens)
Defendant(s)
Jill Abair d/b/a Green Stripes
Matthew Abair d/b/a Green Stripes

Friday, Sep. 18 Bayview Loan Servicing, LLC vs. Allen et al
1:00 PM 80-4-19 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 1 Motion Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
Bayview Loan Servicing, LLC (Daniel N. Young)
Defendant(s)
Audra Allen
Daniel W. Burgess 11777-082 Unit One
Chestnut Hill Mortgage & Realty
Vincent Derico
Liberty Skis Corporation
Brice Simon
State of Vermont Department of (Rebecca L. Smith)
State of Vermont, (Elizabeth M. Hannon)
The Board of Tibbets House
US Department of the Treasury,

Friday, Sep. 18 Deere & Company vs. Fitzgerald et al
2:15 PM 66-7-20 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 1 Motion Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
Deere & Company (Andre D. Bouffard)
Defendant(s)
Christopher M. Fitzgerald
Shirley A. Fitzgerald

——————————————————————————-