Court Calendar for
Chittenden Civil Division
175 Main Street · Burlington, VT 05401
(802) 863-3467
As of July 10th at 9:06 PM

Cases Set for Monday, Jul. 13
Cases heard by Helen M. Toor
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
———————————————————————————–
Monday, Jul. 13 Hollow Creek Condominium vs. Bean et al
8:30 AM 715-8-19 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2 Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Hollow Creek Condominium Association, Inc. (Renee L. Mobbs)
Defendant(s)
Angela Bean
Jeffrey Bean

Monday, Jul. 13 Portfolio Recovery Associates vs. Greenberg
8:30 AM 956-10-19 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2 Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC (Michael K. Williams)
Defendant(s)
Olivia K. Greenberg

Monday, Jul. 13 Patriot Insurance Company vs. Nedeljkovic
8:30 AM 38-1-20 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2 Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Patriot Insurance Company a/s/o Claudia Hipes (Susan J. Flynn)
Defendant(s)
Bozica Nedeljkovic (John E. Brady)

Monday, Jul. 13 95 North Avenue,LLC vs. Narbonne
9:00 AM 421-6-20 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2 Motion Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
95 North Avenue,LLC (Nadine L. Scibek)
Defendant(s)
Jonathan Narbonne

Monday, Jul. 13 Capital One Bank (USA), N.A. vs. Cromer
9:15 AM 333-4-20 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2 Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Capital One Bank (USA), N.A. (Erin M. Reczek)
Defendant(s)
Dylan P. Cromer

Monday, Jul. 13 Barclays Bank Delaware vs. Schildge
9:30 AM 116-2-20 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2 Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Barclays Bank Delaware (Erin M. Reczek)
Defendant(s)
George Schildge

Monday, Jul. 13 Cavalry SPV I, LLC vs. Millette
10:00 AM 181-2-19 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2 Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Cavalry SPV I, LLC as assignee of Citibank, N.A. (Ashley E. Moore)
Defendant(s)
Robert J. Millette

Monday, Jul. 13 Cavalry SPV I, LLC, as assignee vs. Perras
10:00 AM 478-5-19 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2 Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Cavalry SPV I, LLC, as assignee of Citibank, N.A. (Ashley E. Moore)
Defendant(s)
James B. Perras
Limited Appearance
party 1, Party 3

Monday, Jul. 13 Cavalry SPV I, LLC vs. Alder
10:30 AM 668-8-19 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2 Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Cavalry SPV I, LLC As Assignee of Citibank, N.A (Ashley E. Moore)
Defendant(s)
Jacci V. Alder

Monday, Jul. 13 Hubbard et al vs. Hubbard et al
10:30 AM 744-8-19 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2 Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Michael D. Hubbard (Craig Weatherly)
Wendy Hubbard (Craig Weatherly)
Defendant(s)
Charles A. Hubbard
Donna F. Hubbard
Harold S. Hubbard
Jeffrey P. Hubbard
Kirk D. Hubbard (Herbert J. Downing)

Monday, Jul. 13 Tejada vs. Cordero
10:30 AM 1097-12-19 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2 Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Jazmin Tejada (Thomas C. Nuovo)
Defendant(s)
Elvin Cordero (Samantha V. Lednicky)

Monday, Jul. 13 Green Mountain Bureau, LLC vs. Westover
11:00 AM 101-2-20 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2 Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Green Mountain Bureau, LLC (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
Defendant(s)
Kellie M Westover

Monday, Jul. 13 Anderson vs. Maynard
11:00 AM 110-2-20 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2 Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Michelle Lynn Anderson
Defendant(s)
Timothy Maynard
Interested Person
Mark S. Anderson

——————————————————————————-
Cases Set for Tuesday, Jul. 14
Cases heard by Helen M. Toor
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
———————————————————————————–
Tuesday, Jul. 14 Green Mountain Credit Union vs. Devrow
8:30 AM 135-2-20 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2 Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Green Mountain Credit Union (Norman R. Blais)
Defendant(s)
Dillon Devrow (Joshua L. Simonds)

Tuesday, Jul. 14 McGinley Quality Building, LLC vs. Santarcangelo e
8:30 AM 142-2-20 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2 Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
McGinley Quality Building, LLC (Jeffrey M. Messina)
Defendant(s)
Cera Putney-Crane (Joshua L. Simonds)
Jennifer Santarcangelo (Joshua L. Simonds)

Tuesday, Jul. 14 NorthCountry Federal Credit vs. Bernardini
8:30 AM 184-2-20 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2 Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
NorthCountry Federal Credit Union (Rizlaine M. Sabiani)
Defendant(s)
Danielle L. Bernardini

Tuesday, Jul. 14 Sofi Lending Corp. vs. Vincelette
9:00 AM 186-2-20 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2 Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Sofi Lending Corp. (Erin M. Reczek)
Defendant(s)
Alexis Vincelette (Alec Slater)

Tuesday, Jul. 14 Dersch et al vs. Porrier et al
9:00 AM 189-2-20 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2 Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Allison Dersch individually, and o/b/o Jane & John Doe
Kathryn Dersch individually, and o/b/o Jane & John Doe
Defendant(s)
Jennifer Porrier (Denise A. Bailey)
Thomas Porrier (Denise A. Bailey)

Tuesday, Jul. 14 Cavalry SPV I, LLC vs. Baker
9:00 AM 204-3-20 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2 Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Cavalry SPV I, LLC As Assignee of Citibank, N.A (Ashley E. Moore)
Defendant(s)
Danielle E. Baker

Tuesday, Jul. 14 NorthCountry Federal Credit vs. Bolio
9:30 AM 208-3-20 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2 Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
NorthCountry Federal Credit Union (Rizlaine M. Sabiani)
Defendant(s)
Scott Bolio (William van Zyverden)

Tuesday, Jul. 14 Cavalry SPV I, LLC vs. Lee
9:30 AM 221-3-20 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2 Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Cavalry SPV I, LLC as assignee of Citibank, N.A. (Ashley E. Moore)
Defendant(s)
Jennifer M. Lee nka Celeste Hartwell
Limited Appearance
party 2, Party 3 (Amy E. Escott)

Tuesday, Jul. 14 Midland Funding LLC vs. Machanic
9:30 AM 245-3-20 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2 Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Midland Funding LLC (Michael K. Williams)
Defendant(s)
Jennifer Machanic

Tuesday, Jul. 14 Discover Bank vs. Lyman
10:00 AM 252-3-20 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2 Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Discover Bank (Erin M. Reczek)
Defendant(s)
Andrea L. Lyman (William van Zyverden)

Tuesday, Jul. 14 NorthCountry Federal Credit vs. Rubalcaba
10:00 AM 254-3-20 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2 Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
NorthCountry Federal Credit Union (Rizlaine M. Sabiani)
Defendant(s)
Caleb T. Millington
Hallie R. Rubalcaba

Tuesday, Jul. 14 Bank of America, N.A. vs. Phan
10:00 AM 279-3-20 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2 Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Bank of America, N.A. (Michael K. Williams)
Defendant(s)
Liem Thanh Phan (William van Zyverden)

Tuesday, Jul. 14 Fyles vs. Lanfear
10:30 AM 287-3-20 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2 Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Tad Fyles (Renee L. Staudinger Calabro)
Defendant(s)
Luke Lanfear
Co-Counsel
Eric G. Parker

Tuesday, Jul. 14 Cavalry SPV I, LLC vs. Vehabovic
10:30 AM 329-4-20 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2 Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Cavalry SPV I, LLC As Assignee of Citibank, N.A (Ashley E. Moore)
Defendant(s)
Hidajeta Vehabovic

Tuesday, Jul. 14 Williams vs. State of Vermont
11:00 AM 140-2-11 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2 Status Conference
Petitioner(s)
Christopher A. Williams 81035 (Emily B. Tredeau)
Respondent(s)
State of Vermont (Pamela L. Hall Johnson)
Interested Person
Interested Party (Kelly Green)
Interested Party (William V. Cristman)
Christopher Williams #331616

Tuesday, Jul. 14 George vs. State of Vermont
11:00 AM 258-3-20 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2 Status Conference
Petitioner(s)
Kory Lee George (Patricia M. Lancaster)
Respondent(s)
State of Vermont (Pamela L. Hall Johnson)

Tuesday, Jul. 14 Lowe vs. State of Vermont
11:00 AM 301-4-20 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2 Status Conference
Petitioner(s)
Ryan Lowe (Patricia M. Lancaster)
Respondent(s)
State of Vermont (Andrew Gilbertson)
Co-Counsel

——————————————————————————-
Cases Set for Wednesday, Jul. 15
Cases heard by Helen M. Toor
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
———————————————————————————–
Wednesday, Jul. 15 Stalking/Sexual Assault Block
08:30 AM
Court Room 2 86-7-20 Cnsa
88-7-20 Cnsa

Wednesday, Jul. 15 Stalking/Sexual Assault Hearing
08:30 AM
Court Room 2 94-6-19 Cnsa
85-7-20 Cnsa

——————————————————————————-
Cases Set for Monday, Jul. 20
Cases heard by Acting Judge Thomas Nuovo
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
———————————————————————————–
Monday, Jul. 20 Cavalry SPV 1, LLC vs. Prim Sr
8:30 AM 1157-12-19 Cnsc/Small Claims
Court Room 3 Small Claims Merits Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
Cavalry SPV I, LLC as assignee of Synchrony Bank (Ashley E. Moore)
Defendant(s)
Reid Prim Sr

Monday, Jul. 20 Midland Funding LLC vs. Purcell
10:00 AM 41-1-20 Cnsc/Small Claims
Court Room 3 Small Claims Merits Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
Midland Funding LLC (Michael K. Williams)
Defendant(s)
Don Purcell

Monday, Jul. 20 TLC Homecare Services, Inc. vs. Green Mountain Mar
1:00 PM 967-10-19 Cnsc/Small Claims
Court Room 3 Small Claims Merits Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
TLC Homecare Services, Inc. (Brian P. Hehir)
Defendant(s)
Green Mountain Marketing and Adv ertising, Inc. (Wendy Fitzsimons)

Monday, Jul. 20 Travis vs. Community Health Center Of Burli
1:30 PM 1040-11-19 Cnsc/Small Claims
Court Room 3 Small Claims Merits Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
Lenora E. Travis
Defendant(s)
Community Health Center Of Burli ngton

Monday, Jul. 20 Midland Funding LLC vs. Purcell
2:00 PM 41-1-20 Cnsc/Small Claims
Court Room 3 Small Claims Merits Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
Midland Funding LLC (Michael K. Williams)
Defendant(s)
Don Purcell

——————————————————————————-
Cases Set for Tuesday, Jul. 21
Cases heard by Acting Judge Michael Kennedy
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
———————————————————————————–
Tuesday, Jul. 21 TD Bank USA, N.A. vs. Berard
8:30 AM 843-8-19 Cnsc/Small Claims
Court Room 3 Small Claims Merits Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
TD Bank USA, N.A. (Michael K. Williams)
Defendant(s)
Olivia Berard (William van Zyverden)

Tuesday, Jul. 21 Midland Funding LLC vs. Heald
9:30 AM 1151-12-19 Cnsc/Small Claims
Court Room 3 Small Claims Merits Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
Midland Funding LLC (Michael K. Williams)
Defendant(s)
Janet Heald

Tuesday, Jul. 21 Jefferson Capital Systems, LLC vs. Elkins
10:30 AM 904-9-19 Cnsc/Small Claims
Court Room 3 Small Claims Merits Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
Jefferson Capital Systems, LLC (Michael K. Williams)
Defendant(s)
Timothy Elkins

Tuesday, Jul. 21 Flynn vs. Dong
1:00 PM 890-9-19 Cnsc/Small Claims
Court Room 3 Small Claims Merits Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
Joseph Flynn c/o Bauer Gravel Farnham (Renee L. Staudinger Calabro)
Defendant(s)
Anyu Dong

Tuesday, Jul. 21 White vs. South Burlington Police Dept.
2:00 PM 33-1-20 Cnsc/Small Claims
Court Room 3 Small Claims Merits Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
John C. White III
Defendant(s)
South Burlington Police Dept. (Amanda S. E Lafferty)

——————————————————————————-
Cases Set for Wednesday, Jul. 22
Cases heard by Acting Judge Eileen Blackwood
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
———————————————————————————–
Wednesday, Jul. 22 Credit Corp Solutions Inc vs. Delage
8:30 AM 1174-12-19 Cnsc/Small Claims
Court Room 3 Small Claims Merits Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
Credit Corp Solutions Inc (Erin M. Reczek)
Defendant(s)
Shannon Delage

Wednesday, Jul. 22 Pendriss vs. Dychton
1:00 PM 22-1-20 Cnsc/Small Claims
Court Room 3 Small Claims Merits Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
Michael Pendriss
Liz Smith
Defendant(s)
Julius Dychton (David M. Sunshine)

Wednesday, Jul. 22 UCR Construction Services Inc vs. Extreme Roofing
2:30 PM 775-8-19 Cnsc/Small Claims
Court Room 3 Small Claims Merits Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
UCR Construction Services Inc
Defendant(s)
Luis Cruz Jr
Extreme Roofing & Siding LLC

Cases heard by Gregory Glennon

Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
———————————————————————————–
Wednesday, Jul. 22 Stalking/Sexual Assault Block
08:30 AM
Court Room 2 81-6-20 Cnsa

——————————————————————————-
Cases Set for Thursday, Jul. 23
Cases heard by Acting Judge Susan Flynn
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
———————————————————————————–
Thursday, Jul. 23 Abernethy vs. Ashline
8:30 AM 934-10-19 Cnsc/Small Claims
Court Room 3 Small Claims Merits Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
David Abernethy
Defendant(s)
Tim Ashline
Peter Carpenter
Lisa Rock

Thursday, Jul. 23 Bombardier vs. Pro-Tech Contracting LLC (Larry
9:30 AM 23-1-20 Cnsc/Small Claims
Court Room 3 Small Claims Merits Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
Danielle Bombardier
Michael Mowery
Defendant(s)
Pro-Tech Contracting LLC (Larry Paap)

Thursday, Jul. 23 Commissioner of Labor, vs. Davis Trucking, Inc.
10:30 AM 1122-12-19 Cnsc/Small Claims
Court Room 3 Small Claims Merits Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
Commissioner of Labor, State of Vermont (Rebecca L. Smith)
Defendant(s)
Davis Trucking, Inc.

Thursday, Jul. 23 Capital One Bank (USA), N.A. vs. Murray
1:00 PM 863-9-19 Cnsc/Small Claims
Court Room 3 Small Claims Merits Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
Capital One Bank (USA), N.A. (Erin M. Reczek)
Defendant(s)
Linda L Murray

Thursday, Jul. 23 Navy Federal Credit Union vs. Slater
2:00 PM 49-1-20 Cnsc/Small Claims
Court Room 3 Small Claims Merits Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
Navy Federal Credit Union (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
Defendant(s)
Jenny E. Slater

——————————————————————————-
Cases Set for Friday, Jul. 24
Cases heard by Acting Judge Gregory Mertz
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
———————————————————————————–
Friday, Jul. 24 Midland Funding LLC vs. Keough
8:30 AM 55-1-20 Cnsc/Small Claims
Court Room 3 Small Claims Merits Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
Midland Funding LLC (Michael K. Williams)
Defendant(s)
Elizabeth Keough

Friday, Jul. 24 Green Mountain Bureau LLC vs. Larrabee
9:30 AM 57-1-20 Cnsc/Small Claims
Court Room 3 Small Claims Merits Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
Green Mountain Bureau LLC (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
Defendant(s)
Katherine M. Larrabee

Friday, Jul. 24 Loucks vs. Louchheim
10:30 AM 77-1-20 Cnsc/Small Claims
Court Room 3 Small Claims Merits Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
Timothy Loucks
Defendant(s)
Christopher Louchheim

Friday, Jul. 24 Root vs. Trieb
1:00 PM 82-1-20 Cnsc/Small Claims
Court Room 3 Small Claims Merits Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
Dawn Root
Defendant(s)
William Trieb Jr.

Friday, Jul. 24 Discover Bank vs. Berard
2:00 PM 60-1-20 Cnsc/Small Claims
Court Room 3 Small Claims Merits Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
Discover Bank (Erin M. Reczek)
Defendant(s)
Olivia Berard (William van Zyverden)

——————————————————————————-
Cases Set for Monday, Jul. 27
Cases heard by Helen M. Toor
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
———————————————————————————–
Monday, Jul. 27 Reap Construction, Ltd. vs. Bove et al
9:30 AM 361-5-20 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2 Motion Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
Reap Construction, Ltd. (Edward D. Fitzpatrick)
Defendant(s)
Ana Barria (Pietro J. Lynn)
Mark Bove (Pietro J. Lynn)

Monday, Jul. 27 Montague vs. Lewis
10:30 AM 452-6-18 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2 Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Darryl R. Montague (E. William Leckerling)
Defendant(s)
Veronica M. Lewis

Monday, Jul. 27 Porter vs. Lee et al
10:30 AM 203-3-19 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2 Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Pike Porter
Defendant(s)
Alliance Property Mangagement, LLC (Shapleigh Smith)
Carrie Lee (Shapleigh Smith)
Christopher Lee (Shapleigh Smith)
Co-Counsel
Andrew Sullivan

Monday, Jul. 27 Blatt vs. State of Vermont
10:30 AM 266-3-20 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2 Status Conference
Petitioner(s)
Samuel Blatt #105621 (Emily B. Tredeau)
Defendant(s)
State of Vermont (Andrew Gilbertson)
Co-Counsel
Andrew Gilbertson

Monday, Jul. 27 Hendrickson vs. Vermont Department of Correction
11:00 AM 85-1-20 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2 Motion Hearing
Petitioner(s)
Darryl Hendrickson #52595 (Jill P. Martin)
Respondent(s)
Vermont Department of Correction s (Jared C. Bianchi)
Interested Person
Darryl Hendrickson #52595

Monday, Jul. 27 Beldock vs. VWSD, LLC
1:00 PM 1017-11-16 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2 Motion Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
Gregg Beldock (Erin Miller Heins)
Defendant(s)
Green Lantern Development, LLC (Heather E. Ross)
Luke Shullenberger (Heather E. Ross)
VWSD, LLC (Heather E. Ross)
Interested Person
Mascoma Bank (Elizabeth A. Glynn)
Vermont Solar Orchard, LLC (Matthew T. Daly)

——————————————————————————-
Cases Set for Wednesday, Jul. 29
Cases heard by Helen M. Toor
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
———————————————————————————–
Wednesday, Jul. 29 Stalking/Sexual Assault Hearing
08:30 AM
Court Room 2 90-7-20 Cnsa

——————————————————————————-
Cases Set for Monday, Aug. 3
Cases heard by Helen M. Toor
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
———————————————————————————–
Monday, Aug. 3 State of Vermont vs. Koplewitz
1:00 PM 237-3-19 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2 Court Trial
Plaintiff(s)
State of Vermont Department of Taxes (Elizabeth M. Hannon)
Defendant(s)
Jane R. Koplewitz

——————————————————————————-
Cases Set for Tuesday, Aug. 4
Cases heard by Helen M. Toor
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
———————————————————————————–
Tuesday, Aug. 4 Conte vs. Touchette et al
8:30 AM 867-9-19 Cncv/Civil
Court Room 2 Court Trial
Plaintiff(s)
Mandy M. Conte (Kelly Green)
Defendant(s)
Theresa Stone (Jared C. Bianchi)
Michael Touchette (Jared C. Bianchi)
Interested Person
Mandy M. Conte

——————————————————————————-
Cases Set for Thursday, Aug. 6
Cases heard by Acting Judge Richard Cassidy
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
———————————————————————————–
Thursday, Aug. 6 Bank of America, N.A. vs. Manning
8:30 AM 104-2-20 Cnsc/Small Claims
Court Room 3 Small Claims Merits Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
Bank of America, N.A. (Michael K. Williams)
Defendant(s)
Colleen A. Manning

Thursday, Aug. 6 Midland Funding LLC vs. Jemmott
9:30 AM 130-2-20 Cnsc/Small Claims
Court Room 3 Small Claims Merits Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
Midland Funding LLC (Michael K. Williams)
Defendant(s)
Jerry Jemmott

Thursday, Aug. 6 Midland Credit Management, INC vs. Jarvis
10:30 AM 138-2-20 Cnsc/Small Claims
Court Room 3 Small Claims Merits Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
Midland Credit Management, INC (Michael K. Williams)
Defendant(s)
Tammy Jarvis

Thursday, Aug. 6 Bank of America, N.A. vs. Broido
1:00 PM 207-3-20 Cnsc/Small Claims
Court Room 3 Small Claims Merits Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
Bank of America, N.A. (Michael K. Williams)
Defendant(s)
Halle Broido

Thursday, Aug. 6 Midland Funding LLC vs. Jemmott
2:00 PM 130-2-20 Cnsc/Small Claims
Court Room 3 Small Claims Merits Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
Midland Funding LLC (Michael K. Williams)
Defendant(s)
Jerry Jemmott

Thursday, Aug. 6 Midland Credit Management, INC vs. Cobb
2:00 PM 278-4-20 Cnsc/Small Claims
Court Room 3 Small Claims Merits Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
Midland Credit Management, INC (Michael K. Williams)
Defendant(s)
Alice Cobb

——————————————————————————-
Cases Set for Friday, Aug. 7
Cases heard by Acting Judge Eileen Blackwood
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
———————————————————————————–
Friday, Aug. 7 Portfolio Recovery Associates, vs. Smith
8:30 AM 310-4-20 Cnsc/Small Claims
Court Room 3 Small Claims Merits Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC (Michael K. Williams)
Defendant(s)
Lisa Smith

Friday, Aug. 7 Portfolio Recovery Associates, vs. Pratt
9:30 AM 312-4-20 Cnsc/Small Claims
Court Room 3 Small Claims Merits Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC (Michael K. Williams)
Defendant(s)
Jennifer Pratt

Friday, Aug. 7 Portfolio Recovery Associates, vs. Reynolds
10:30 AM 380-6-20 Cnsc/Small Claims
Court Room 3 Small Claims Merits Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC (Michael K. Williams)
Defendant(s)
Tina M Reynolds

Friday, Aug. 7 Portfolio Recovery Associates, vs. Burdo
1:00 PM 358-5-20 Cnsc/Small Claims
Court Room 3 Small Claims Merits Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC (Michael K. Williams)
Defendant(s)
Kathleen A Burdo

Friday, Aug. 7 PCA Acquisitions V, LLC vs. Kelly
2:00 PM 262-3-20 Cnsc/Small Claims
Court Room 3 Small Claims Merits Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
PCA Acquisitions V, LLC (Erin M. Reczek)
Defendant(s)
Anne Kelly

——————————————————————————-
Cases Set for Monday, Aug. 10
Cases heard by Thomas G. Walsh
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
———————————————————————————–
Monday, Aug. 10 Macdonald vs. Godin et al
9:30 AM 341-4-20 Cncv/Civil
District Courtroom 2C Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Geoffrey Macdonald (Alexander J. LaRosa)
Defendant(s)
Charmaine Godin
Kenneth Godin

——————————————————————————-
Cases Set for Thursday, Aug. 13
Cases heard by Acting Judge Michael Kennedy
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
———————————————————————————–
Thursday, Aug. 13 Portfolio Recovery Associates, vs. Bouchard
8:30 AM 332-5-20 Cnsc/Small Claims
Court Room 3 Small Claims Merits Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC (Michael K. Williams)
Defendant(s)
Richard Bouchard

Thursday, Aug. 13 Jefferson Capital Systems, LLC vs. Martell
9:30 AM 96-2-20 Cnsc/Small Claims
Court Room 3 Small Claims Merits Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
Jefferson Capital Systems, LLC (Erin M. Reczek)
Defendant(s)
Donna L Martell

Thursday, Aug. 13 Synchrony Bank vs. Dudley
10:30 AM 168-2-20 Cnsc/Small Claims
Court Room 3 Small Claims Merits Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
Synchrony Bank (Erin M. Reczek)
Defendant(s)
Sarah Dudley (William van Zyverden)

Thursday, Aug. 13 Green Mountain Bureau, LLC vs. Townsend
1:00 PM 258-3-20 Cnsc/Small Claims
Court Room 3 Small Claims Merits Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
Green Mountain Bureau, LLC (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
Defendant(s)
Nathaniel L. Townsend

Thursday, Aug. 13 Knowles vs. PayData Workforce Solutions
2:00 PM 352-5-20 Cnsc/Small Claims
Court Room 3 Small Claims Merits Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
Andrea Knowles
Defendant(s)
PayData Workforce Solutions (Chad V. Bonanni)

——————————————————————————-
Cases Set for Friday, Aug. 14
Cases heard by Acting Judge Patricia Sabalis
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
———————————————————————————–
Friday, Aug. 14 Van Buren vs. Vanacek
8:30 AM 222-3-20 Cnsc/Small Claims
Court Room 3 Small Claims Merits Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
J. Timothy Van Buren (Joseph F. Obuchowski)
Defendant(s)
Nancy Vanacek

Friday, Aug. 14 TLC Nursing Associates, Inc. vs. O’Neill
9:30 AM 299-4-20 Cnsc/Small Claims
Court Room 3 Small Claims Merits Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
TLC Nursing Associates, Inc. (Brian P. Hehir)
Defendant(s)
Patricia O’Neill

Friday, Aug. 14 Rowe vs. Transformco SR Holding LLC
10:30 AM 327-5-20 Cnsc/Small Claims
Court Room 3 Small Claims Merits Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
Steve Rowe
Defendant(s)
Transformco SR Holding LLC

Friday, Aug. 14 Tummings vs. Spear
1:00 PM 365-5-20 Cnsc/Small Claims
Court Room 3 Small Claims Merits Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
Whitney Tummings
Defendant(s)
Heidi M Spear

Friday, Aug. 14 New England Floor Covering, Inc, vs. Giguere Const
2:00 PM 330-5-20 Cnsc/Small Claims
Court Room 3 Small Claims Merits Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
New England Floor Covering, Inc,
Defendant(s)
Giguere Construction, Inc.

——————————————————————————-
Cases Set for Thursday, Aug. 20
Cases heard by Acting Judge John Maley
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
———————————————————————————–
Thursday, Aug. 20 Lawrence vs. All-State Insurance
8:30 AM 325-5-20 Cnsc/Small Claims
Court Room 3 Small Claims Merits Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
Dennis A. Lawrence
Defendant(s)
All-State Insurance c/o Renee Cross (John E. Brady)

Thursday, Aug. 20 Donna vs. Lancaster Farms Condo
9:30 AM 314-4-20 Cnsc/Small Claims
Court Room 3 Small Claims Merits Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
Mazut Donna
Defendant(s)
Alexandra Krebs Lancaster Farms Condo

Thursday, Aug. 20 Morgan vs. Burlington Bedrooms
10:30 AM 313-4-20 Cnsc/Small Claims
Court Room 3 Small Claims Merits Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
Donald R Morgan
Defendant(s)
Burlington Bedrooms

Thursday, Aug. 20 Wiggins vs. Neville Companies
1:00 PM 296-4-20 Cnsc/Small Claims
Court Room 3 Small Claims Merits Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
Chelsea Wiggins
Defendant(s)
UVM Medical Center c/o Ashley Bond

Thursday, Aug. 20 Couillard vs. Reil
2:00 PM 291-4-20 Cnsc/Small Claims
Court Room 3 Small Claims Merits Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
Jean Couillard
Defendant(s)
Jamie Reil

——————————————————————————-
Cases Set for Friday, Aug. 21
Cases heard by Acting Judge Thomas Nuovo
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
———————————————————————————–
Friday, Aug. 21 Falker vs. Sargent
8:30 AM 147-2-20 Cnsc/Small Claims
Court Room 3 Small Claims Merits Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
Robert Falker
Defendant(s)
Greg Sargent

Friday, Aug. 21 Finlayson vs. Dean
9:30 AM 93-2-20 Cnsc/Small Claims
Court Room 3 Small Claims Merits Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
Anne Finlayson
Defendant(s)
Cassie Dean

Friday, Aug. 21 Stein vs. Chang
10:30 AM 151-2-20 Cnsc/Small Claims
Court Room 3 Small Claims Merits Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
Evan Howard Stein
Defendant(s)
Shunhua Thomas Chang

Friday, Aug. 21 Richling vs. Magic Panda Properties
1:00 PM 218-3-20 Cnsc/Small Claims
Court Room 3 Small Claims Merits Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
Michelle Richling
Defendant(s)
Magic Panda Properties Brett Grabowski

Friday, Aug. 21 DeForge vs. Water & Rock Studio LLC
2:00 PM 273-3-20 Cnsc/Small Claims
Court Room 3 Small Claims Merits Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
Tammy DeForge
Defendant(s)
Water & Rock Studio LLC

——————————————————————————-