Court Calendar for
Lamoille Civil Division
PO Box 570 · Hyde Park, VT 05655
(802) 888-3887
As of July 22nd at 9:07 PM

Cases Set for Tuesday, Aug. 4
Cases heard by Nancy Waples
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
———————————————————————————–
Tuesday, Aug. 4 Stalking/Sexual Assault Hearing
01:00 PM
Court Room 1 18-7-20 Lesa

——————————————————————————-
Cases Set for Friday, Aug. 21
Cases heard by Mary Miles Teachout
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
———————————————————————————–
Friday, Aug. 21 Dion, Maureen vs. RMET Holdings, Inc.
9:00 AM 202-12-17 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Telephone Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Bob Dion (Brian P. Monaghan)
Maureen Dion (Brian P. Monaghan)
Defendant(s)
Erin Stuart, Inc. (Benjamin John Traverse)
Petra Levin (Benjamin John Traverse)
Stephen Levin (Benjamin John Traverse)
RMET Holdings, Inc. (Benjamin John Traverse)
The Erin Corporation (Benjamin John Traverse)
The Erin Florida Corporation (Benjamin John Traverse)
Co-Counsel
Christian S. Chorba
Christian S. Chorba
Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
Michael Marks Esq. (Michael J. Marks)

Friday, Aug. 21 Mahoney vs. Beacon Hill Builders &
9:15 AM 196-11-17 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Telephone Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Leslie Mahoney (Edward B. French)
Defendant(s)
Beacon Hill Builders & (Jennifer J. Lajoie)
David Fossiano (Jennifer J. Lajoie)
Tucker Fossiano (Jennifer J. Lajoie)
Co-Counsel
Elizabeth Conolly

Friday, Aug. 21 Heil vs. West
9:30 AM 93-5-17 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Telephone Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Pamela Heil (David J. Pollock)
Defendant(s)
David C. West (Harry R. Ryan)
Co-Counsel

Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
Michael Marks Esq.

Friday, Aug. 21 Ford Motor Credit Company, LLC vs. Brutus et al
9:45 AM 199-10-19 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Telephone Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Ford Motor Credit Company, LLC (Harry C. Parker)
Defendant(s)
Joanne M. Brutus
Martin Brutus

Friday, Aug. 21 Cocoplum, Inc vs. Pink Colony, LLC et al
10:00 AM 125-7-19 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Telephone Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Cocoplum, Inc. (Michael J. Tarrant)
Defendant(s)
Daniel Cameron
Jessica Cameron
Compass Construction, LLC
Pink Colony, LLC

Friday, Aug. 21 Busetti et al vs. Alltrade Tools, LLC et al
10:15 AM 13-1-18 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Telephone Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Henry Busetti (Gary Michael Burt)
Dee Reever (Gary Michael Burt)
Defendant(s)
Alltrade Tools, LLC (Lawrence H. Behrens)
d/b/a Costco Costco Wholesale Corporation (Lawrence H. Behrens)
Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
Eric A. Johnson (Eric Johnson)

Friday, Aug. 21 Clearspan Fabric Structures vs. Lepito et al
10:30 AM 76-4-19 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Telephone Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Clearspan Fabric Structures (Edward G. Adrian)
Defendant(s)
Robert A. Lepito (Neal D. Ferenc)
John J. Lupien (Brice C. Simon)

Friday, Aug. 21 Houle vs. Thompson
11:45 AM 139-9-18 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Motion Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
Phyllis Houle (Elizabeth Conolly)
Defendant(s)
Amber Thompson
Trustee
Forest Hill Residential

Friday, Aug. 21 Gristmill Builders, Ltd. vs. Cameron et al
1:00 PM 159-8-19 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Telephone Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Gristmill Builders, Ltd. (Christopher J. Nordle)
Defendant(s)
Daniel J. Cameron
Jessica Cameron

Friday, Aug. 21 VTRE Investments, LLC vs. Town of Stowe
1:45 PM 43-3-19 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Telephone Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
VTRE Investments, LLC (Alexander J. LaRosa)
Defendant(s)
Town of Stowe (Robert E. Fletcher)

Friday, Aug. 21 N.A. Manosh, Inc. vs. Thomas et al
2:00 PM 208-11-19 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Motion Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
N.A. Manosh, Inc. (Harold B. Stevens)
Defendant(s)
Joyce Thomas
William Thomas

——————————————————————————-
Cases Set for Wednesday, Sep. 2
Cases heard by Mary Miles Teachout
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
———————————————————————————–
Wednesday, Sep. 2 Cameron vs. Estate of Robert H. Granger et al
9:00 AM 162-9-19 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Telephone Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Martha Cameron (Kevin M. Henry)
Defendant(s)
Estate of Robert H. Granger (Joseph F. Cahill)
Carol Gadhue (Arline P. Duffy)
Co-Counsel
Kevin A. Lumpkin

Wednesday, Sep. 2 Estate of Dennis Longe et al vs. CCS Constructors,
9:15 AM 89-6-18 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Telephone Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Estate of Dennis Longe (Richard T. Cassidy)
Judy Longe (Richard T. Cassidy)
Trista Maughan (Richard T. Cassidy)
Defendant(s)
CCS Constructors, Inc. (William A. Staar)
Co-Counsel
Matthew M. Shagam
Matthew M. Shagam
Matthew M. Shagam
Meredith Lasna
Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
Gregory S. Clayton (Gregory S. Clayton)

Wednesday, Sep. 2 Newton Wells, Beverly vs. Spera, Pall
9:30 AM 173-9-17 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Telephone Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Beverly Newton Wells (Brice C. Simon)
Jason Wells (Brice C. Simon)
Newton Wells (Brice C. Simon)
Defendant(s)
Pall Spera (W. Andrew MacIlwaine)
Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
Michael Marks Esq. (Michael J. Marks)

Wednesday, Sep. 2 Center for Crime Victim Services vs. Pray
9:45 AM 172-12-18 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Telephone Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Center for Crime Victim Services (Oliver L. Twombly)
Defendant(s)
Jeremy Pray

Wednesday, Sep. 2 Bank of America, N.A. vs. Bard
10:00 AM 216-12-19 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 EVIDENTIARY HEARING
Plaintiff(s)
Bank of America, N.A. (Michael K. Williams)
Defendant(s)
Michael D. Bard

Wednesday, Sep. 2 McNally’s Trucking LLC vs. Wells d/b/a Ron Wells T
11:00 AM 129-7-19 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Telephone Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
McNally’s Trucking LLC (Stephen L. Cusick)
Defendant(s)
Ronald J. Wells d/b/a Ron Wells Trucking (William W. Cobb)

Wednesday, Sep. 2 Reid vs. Pallito
11:15 AM 150-7-13 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Telephone Status Conference
Petitioner(s)
Richard L Reid #73669 (Emily B. Tredeau)
Respondent(s)
Andrew Pallito
Interested Person
Paul Finnerty Esq. (Paul Finnerty)
State of Vermont (Todd A. Shove)

Wednesday, Sep. 2 Willey et al vs. Hammond
11:30 AM 140-8-19 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Motion Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
Arnold J. Willey (Timothy W. Sargent)
Jocelyn M. Willey (Timothy W. Sargent)
Defendant(s)
Penny Hammond (Anna Black)

Wednesday, Sep. 2 Willey et al vs. Hammond
11:30 AM 140-8-19 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Telephone Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Arnold J. Willey (Timothy W. Sargent)
Jocelyn M. Willey (Timothy W. Sargent)
Defendant(s)
Penny Hammond (Anna Black)

Wednesday, Sep. 2 Cavalry SPV I, LLC vs. Bard
1:00 PM 178-12-18 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 EVIDENTIARY HEARING
Plaintiff(s)
Cavalry SPV I, LLC (Ashley E. Moore)
Defendant(s)
Michael D. Bard

——————————————————————————-
Cases Set for Friday, Sep. 18
Cases heard by Mary Miles Teachout
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
———————————————————————————–
Friday, Sep. 18 Cavalry SPV I, LLC vs. Cayton
9:00 AM 175-9-19 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 1 Motion Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
Cavalry SPV I, LLC (Ashley E. Moore)
Defendant(s)
Karen A. Cayton

Friday, Sep. 18 Draper Painting, LLC vs. Emmanuel (Gregory) Lemels
9:45 AM 218-12-19 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 1 Motion Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
Draper Painting, LLC (Timothy W. Sargent)
Defendant(s)
Rev. Fr. Emmanuel (Gregory) Lemelson (Kristin C. Wright)
Anjiza Theodore Lemelson (Kristin C. Wright)
Co-Counsel
Julia J. Compagna

Friday, Sep. 18 Moore vs. Jones
10:15 AM 39-3-19 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 1 Telephone Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Bradford Moore (Gregory Nagurney)
Defendant(s)
Brian Jones (Timothy W. Sargent)
Joneslan Farm, LLC (Timothy W. Sargent)

Friday, Sep. 18 Commissioner of Labor, vs. Fletcher
10:30 AM 6-1-20 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 1 Motion Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
Commissioner of Labor, (Rebecca L. Smith)
Defendant(s)
Thomas Fletcher dba Kilroy’s Construction

Friday, Sep. 18 Barber vs. State of Vermont
11:00 AM 37-2-19 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 1 Telephone Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Scott A. Barber (Jill P. Martin)
Defendant(s)
State of Vermont (Todd A. Shove)

Friday, Sep. 18 N.A. Manosh, Inc. vs. Abair d/b/a Green Stripes et
11:15 AM 67-7-20 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 1 Motion Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
N.A. Manosh, Inc. (Harold B. Stevens)
Defendant(s)
Jill Abair d/b/a Green Stripes
Matthew Abair d/b/a Green Stripes

Friday, Sep. 18 Deere & Company vs. Fitzgerald et al
2:15 PM 66-7-20 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 1 Motion Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
Deere & Company (Andre D. Bouffard)
Defendant(s)
Christopher M. Fitzgerald
Shirley A. Fitzgerald

——————————————————————————-