Court Calendar for
Lamoille Civil Division
PO Box 570 · Hyde Park, VT 05655
(802) 888-3887
As of June 2nd at 9:07 PM

Cases Set for Tuesday, Jun. 16
Cases heard by Nancy Waples
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
———————————————————————————–
Tuesday, Jun. 16 Stalking/Sexual Assault Hearing
01:00 PM
Court Room 1 14-5-20 Lesa

——————————————————————————-
Cases Set for Friday, Jul. 17
Cases heard by Nancy Waples
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
———————————————————————————–
Friday, Jul. 17 LuPone, William R. vs. United Services Automobile
1:00 PM 180-10-17 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Oral Argument
Plaintiff(s)
William R. LuPone (Michael J. Gannon)
Defendant(s)
United Services Automobile (W. Andrew MacIlwaine)
Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
Michael Marks Esq. (Michael J. Marks)

——————————————————————————-
Cases Set for Friday, Aug. 21
Cases heard by Mary Miles Teachout
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
———————————————————————————–
Friday, Aug. 21 Spear et al vs. Mason
9:00 AM 29-3-20 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Motion Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
Carmen Audet
Gilford Spear
Defendant(s)
Mandy Mason

Friday, Aug. 21 Heil vs. West
9:30 AM 93-5-17 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Telephone Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Pamela Heil (David J. Pollock)
Defendant(s)
David C. West (Harry R. Ryan)
Co-Counsel

Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
Michael Marks Esq.

Friday, Aug. 21 Mink et al vs. Jiron
9:45 AM 31-3-20 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Motion Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
Andrew Mink
Lacy Mink
Defendant(s)
Dan Jiron

Friday, Aug. 21 Busetti et al vs. Alltrade Tools, LLC et al
10:15 AM 13-1-18 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Telephone Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Henry Busetti (Gary Michael Burt)
Dee Reever (Gary Michael Burt)
Defendant(s)
Alltrade Tools, LLC (Lawrence H. Behrens)
d/b/a Costco Costco Wholesale Corporation (Lawrence H. Behrens)
Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
Eric A. Johnson (Eric Johnson)

Friday, Aug. 21 Horner et al vs. Demur et al
10:30 AM 200-10-19 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Final Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
Gordon Horner
Jodi Horner
Defendant(s)
Josh Demur
Jessica Parker

Friday, Aug. 21 Freeman vs. GEICO Casualty Company
11:30 AM 217-12-19 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Telephone Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Heather Freeman (David L. Polow)
Defendant(s)
GEICO Casualty Company (Marie Peck Fabian)

Friday, Aug. 21 Houle vs. Thompson
11:45 AM 139-9-18 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Motion Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
Phyllis Houle (Elizabeth Conolly)
Defendant(s)
Amber Thompson
Trustee
Forest Hill Residential

Friday, Aug. 21 Gristmill Builders, Ltd. vs. Cameron et al
1:00 PM 159-8-19 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Telephone Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Gristmill Builders, Ltd. (Christopher J. Nordle)
Defendant(s)
Daniel J. Cameron
Jessica Cameron

Friday, Aug. 21 Rose-Marie Glen, Trustee vs. Alexander
1:15 PM 167-9-17 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Telephone Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Churchill House Rose-Marie Glen, Trustee (Scott L. Keyes)
Defendant(s)
Edward Alexander (Brice C. Simon)
Interested Person
Human Rights Commission

Friday, Aug. 21 VTRE Investments, LLC vs. Town of Stowe
1:45 PM 43-3-19 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Telephone Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
VTRE Investments, LLC (Alexander J. LaRosa)
Defendant(s)
Town of Stowe (Robert E. Fletcher)

Friday, Aug. 21 Ship Sevin II, LLC vs. Lowell
2:00 PM 56-5-20 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Motion Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
Ship Sevin II, LLC (Nadine L. Scibek)
Defendant(s)
Jessica Lowell

Friday, Aug. 21 Ship Sevin II, LLC vs. Martin et al
2:30 PM 148-8-19 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Final Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
Ship Sevin II, LLC (Nadine L. Scibek)
Defendant(s)
Pamela Allaire
Neil Martin

Friday, Aug. 21 Ship Sevin II, LLC vs. Compagna et al
3:30 PM 8-1-20 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Final Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
Ship Sevin II, LLC (Nadine L. Scibek)
Defendant(s)
Sabrina Compagna
Moe Daniels

——————————————————————————-
Cases Set for Wednesday, Sep. 2
Cases heard by Mary Miles Teachout
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
———————————————————————————–
Wednesday, Sep. 2 Houle vs. Neas
9:00 AM 209-11-19 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Final Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
Phyllis Houle (Elizabeth Conolly)
Defendant(s)
Mattea Neas

Wednesday, Sep. 2 McNally’s Trucking LLC vs. Wells d/b/a Ron Wells T
11:00 AM 129-7-19 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Telephone Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
McNally’s Trucking LLC (Stephen L. Cusick)
Defendant(s)
Ronald J. Wells d/b/a Ron Wells Trucking (William W. Cobb)

Wednesday, Sep. 2 Reid vs. Pallito
11:15 AM 150-7-13 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Telephone Status Conference
Petitioner(s)
Richard L Reid #73669 (Emily B. Tredeau)
Respondent(s)
Andrew Pallito
Interested Person
Paul Finnerty Esq. (Paul Finnerty)
State of Vermont (Todd A. Shove)

Wednesday, Sep. 2 Willey et al vs. Hammond
11:30 AM 140-8-19 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Telephone Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Arnold J. Willey (Timothy W. Sargent)
Jocelyn M. Willey (Timothy W. Sargent)
Defendant(s)
Penny Hammond (Anna Black)

Wednesday, Sep. 2 In Re: Estate of Hollis Edwards, Jr.
11:45 AM 145-8-17 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Motion Hearing
Appellant
Appellant, Party 1 (Harold B. Stevens)
Richard Edwards (Harold B. Stevens)
Robert Edwards (Harold B. Stevens)
Appellee
Linda Haines (Thomas R. Paul)
Martha Manning (Thomas R. Paul)

——————————————————————————-