Court Calendar for
Washington Civil Division
65 State Street · Montpelier, VT 05602
(802) 828-2091
As of June 15th at 9:09 PM June 15th at 9:09 PM

Cases Set for Tuesday, Jun. 16
Cases heard by Timothy Tomasi
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
———————————————————————————–
Tuesday, Jun. 16 Stalking/Sexual Assault Hearing
09:00 AM
Court Room 1 5-5-20 Wnsa

——————————————————————————-
Cases Set for Monday, Jun. 22
Cases heard by Timothy Tomasi
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
———————————————————————————–
Monday, Jun. 22 N.A. Manosh, Inc. vs. Deyo
11:00 AM 48-1-20 Wncv/Civil
Court Room 1 Motion, Petition, Request
Plaintiff(s)
N.A. Manosh, Inc. (Harold B. Stevens)
Defendant(s)
Steven Deyo

——————————————————————————-
Cases Set for Tuesday, Jun. 23
Cases heard by Timothy Tomasi
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
———————————————————————————–
Tuesday, Jun. 23 Stalking/Sexual Assault Hearing
01:30 PM
Court Room 1 9-6-20 Wnsa
10-6-20 Wnsa
11-6-20 Wnsa

——————————————————————————-
Cases Set for Monday, Jun. 29
Cases heard by Timothy Tomasi
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
———————————————————————————–
Monday, Jun. 29 U.S. Bank National Association vs. Hehir
9:00 AM 671-12-19 Wncv/Civil
Court Room 1 Motion Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
U.S. Bank National Association (Sheldon M. Katz)
Defendant(s)
Brian, Esq. Hehir Admin. Estate of Donald W. Ovaitte

Monday, Jun. 29 Lowe vs. Menard
1:00 PM 287-5-18 Wncv/Civil
Court Room 1 Motion, Petition, Request
Plaintiff(s)
Scott Lowe
Defendant(s)
Lisa Menard Commissioner of Vermont DOC (Robert C. Menzel)

——————————————————————————-
Cases Set for Tuesday, Jul. 7
Cases heard by Timothy Tomasi
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
———————————————————————————–
Tuesday, Jul. 7 Peachtree Settlement Funding vs. Hughes
9:00 AM 64-2-20 Wncv/Civil
Court Room 1 Motion, Petition, Request
Plaintiff(s)
Peachtree Settlement Funding LLC (Timothy J. Wells)
Defendant(s)
Gregory Hughes

Tuesday, Jul. 7 JG Wentworth Originations LLC vs. Dufresne
9:30 AM 134-3-20 Wncv/Civil
Court Room 1 Motion, Petition, Request
Plaintiff(s)
JG Wentworth Originations LLC (Timothy J. Wells)
Defendant(s)
Jeremy Dufresne

Tuesday, Jul. 7 Bizuneh vs. Punchar
10:00 AM 156-4-20 Wncv/Civil
Court Room 1 Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Michael S Bizuneh
Defendant(s)
Samantha Punchar

Tuesday, Jul. 7 Brandt vs. Pallito et al
1:00 PM 607-9-15 Wncv/Civil
Court Room 1 Other
Plaintiff(s)
Jeffrey-Michael Brandt 23596
Defendant(s)
Ralph Cherry
Dominic Damato
Andrew Pallito (Joseph A. Farnham)
Kory Stone
David Turner
Co-Counsel
Lucas M. Collins
Michael J. Leddy

Tuesday, Jul. 7 Brandt vs. Touchette et al
1:30 PM 75-2-20 Wncv/Civil
Court Room 1 Motion, Petition, Request
Plaintiff(s)
Jeffrey-Michael Brandt 23596
Defendant(s)
Rick Byrne
Kory Stone
Michael Touchette
David Turner

——————————————————————————-
Cases Set for Thursday, Jul. 9
Cases heard by Timothy Tomasi
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
———————————————————————————–
Thursday, Jul. 9 Discover Bank vs. Kimball
9:00 AM 595-11-19 Wncv/Civil
Court Room 1 Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Discover Bank (Brice C. Simon)
Defendant(s)
Leslie M. Kimball

Thursday, Jul. 9 Discover Bank vs. Letoureau
9:30 AM 115-3-20 Wncv/Civil
Court Room 1 Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Discover Bank (Erin M. Reczek)
Defendant(s)
Alfred Letourneau

Thursday, Jul. 9 Discover Bank vs. Forkey
9:45 AM 128-3-20 Wncv/Civil
Court Room 1 Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Discover Bank (Erin M. Reczek)
Defendant(s)
James M. Forkey (Alec Slater)

Thursday, Jul. 9 Poulin Lumber – US LBM, LLC vs. Boardman
10:00 AM 215-6-20 Wncv/Civil
Court Room 1 Motion, Petition, Request
Plaintiff(s)
Poulin Lumber – US LBM, LLC (David R. Bookchin)
Defendant(s)
Lucky Boardman a/k/a Lucky E. Boardman

Thursday, Jul. 9 Portfolio Recovery Association vs. Vanliere
1:00 PM 185-5-20 Wncv/Civil
Court Room 1 Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Portfolio Recovery Association LLC (Michael K. Williams)
Defendant(s)
Mark A. Vanliere

Thursday, Jul. 9 Portfolio Recovery Associates vs. Utton
1:15 PM 186-5-20 Wncv/Civil
Court Room 1 Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC (Michael K. Williams)
Defendant(s)
Benjamin Utton

Thursday, Jul. 9 Midland Credit Management, Inc. vs. Mowel
1:30 PM 161-4-20 Wncv/Civil
Court Room 1 Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Midland Credit Management, Inc. (Michael K. Williams)
Defendant(s)
Cherilyn Mowel

Thursday, Jul. 9 Barclays Bank Delaware vs. Aubaidy
2:00 PM 639-12-19 Wncv/Civil
Court Room 1 Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Barclays Bank Delaware (Brandon M. DeSocio)
Defendant(s)
Nadia Al Aubaidy (William van Zyverden)

Thursday, Jul. 9 Perreault vs. Lacasse et al
2:30 PM 17-1-20 Wncv/Civil
Court Room 1 Pre Trial Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Tina Perreault (Austin R. Gray)
Defendant(s)
Crosstown Towing (Susan J. Flynn)
Ian’s Place LLC (Susan J. Flynn)
Ian Lacasse (Susan J. Flynn)

——————————————————————————-
Cases Set for Monday, Jul. 13
Cases heard by Timothy Tomasi
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
———————————————————————————–
Monday, Jul. 13 Vermont Department of Taxes vs. Murphy
9:00 AM 87-2-20 Wncv/Civil
Court Room 1 Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Vermont Department of Taxes (Elizabeth M. Hannon)
Defendant(s)
Ann M. Murphy

Monday, Jul. 13 Community Capital of Vermont, vs. Espresso Bueno,
9:15 AM 59-2-20 Wncv/Civil
Court Room 1 Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Community Capital of Vermont, Inc. (John C. Page)
Defendant(s)
Espresso Bueno, Inc. (Michael D. Monte)
Elizabeth Manriquez (Michael D. Monte)
Constance E. Pink (Michael D. Monte)

Monday, Jul. 13 Ballard vs. State of Vermont
9:30 AM 213-6-20 Wncv/Civil
Court Room 1 Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Samuel L. Ballard
Defendant(s)
State of Vermont Agency of Transportation (Leslie A. Welts)
Co-Counsel
Marie C Horbar
Gordon P. Landrigan

Monday, Jul. 13 On the Edge Trucking et al vs. State of Vermont
9:45 AM 181-5-20 Wncv/Civil
Court Room 1 Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Jason Guimonds
On the Edge Trucking
Defendant(s)
State of Vermont Agency of Transportation (Leslie A. Welts)
Co-Counsel
Marie C Horbar
Gordon P. Landrigan

Monday, Jul. 13 Federation of Maple Syrup vs. Vallieres et al
10:00 AM 769-11-12 Wncv/Civil
Court Room 1 Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Federation of Maple Syrup Producers of Quebec (Debra L. Bouffard)
Defendant(s)
657807 New Brunswick, Inc.
Richard Vallieres
Trustee
B&G Foods North America, Inc. d/b/a Maple Grove Farms of Vermont
Community National Bank
Highland Sugarworks, Inc. (Robert F. O’Neill)

Monday, Jul. 13 Cappetta vs. Swierczynski
10:15 AM 79-2-20 Wncv/Civil
Court Room 1 Pre Trial Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Joseph Cappetta (Jon D. Valsangiacomo)
Defendant(s)
Sharon Swierczynski (Andrew M. Gannon)

Monday, Jul. 13 Pike vs. Touchette
1:00 PM 355-7-19 Wncv/Civil
Court Room 1 Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Richard Pike (Jill P. Martin)
Defendant(s)
Michael Touchette (Robert C. Menzel)

Monday, Jul. 13 Kenyon vs. Touchette et al
1:00 PM 144-3-20 Wncv/Civil
Court Room 1 Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Leonard Kenyon (Jill P. Martin)
Defendant(s)
Jeff Pogany
Michael Touchette (Robert C. Menzel)

Monday, Jul. 13 Edson vs. Rutherford
1:15 PM 461-8-18 Wncv/Civil
Court Room 1 Pre Trial Conference
Plaintiff(s)
David Edson Jr. (Kelly Green)
Defendant(s)
Joshua Rutherford (Robert C. Menzel)

Monday, Jul. 13 McGlynn vs. Touchette et al
1:15 PM 52-2-19 Wncv/Civil
Court Room 1 Pre Trial Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Shan McGlynn (Kelly Green)
Defendant(s)
Norah Quinn (Robert C. Menzel)
Michael P Touchette (Robert C. Menzel)

Monday, Jul. 13 McGlynn vs. Touchette et al
1:15 PM 37-1-19 Wncv/Civil
Court Room 1 Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Shan McGlynn (Kelly Green)
Defendant(s)
Norah Quinn
Michael P Touchette (Robert C. Menzel)

Monday, Jul. 13 George vs. Touchette et al
1:30 PM 26-1-20 Wncv/Civil
Court Room 1 Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Nathan George (Emily B. Tredeau)
Defendant(s)
Joshua Rutherford
Michael P Touchette (Patrick T. Gaudet)

Monday, Jul. 13 Burke vs. Touchette
1:30 PM 85-2-20 Wncv/Civil
Court Room 1 Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
James Burke #15001291 (Emily B. Tredeau)
Defendant(s)
Mike Touchette (Patrick T. Gaudet)

Monday, Jul. 13 LaPlant vs. Centurion
1:45 PM 13-1-20 Wncv/Civil
Court Room 1 Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Travis Lee LaPlant (Jill P. Martin)
Defendant(s)
Centurion (Pamela L.P. Eaton)
Co-Counsel
Stephen J. Soule

Monday, Jul. 13 Bedell vs. State of Vermont
2:45 PM 585-9-15 Wncv/Civil
Court Room 1 Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Clinton Bedell 10003635 (William W. Cobb)
Defendant(s)
State of Vermont (PCR) (Bridget Ruth Grace)

——————————————————————————-
Cases Set for Tuesday, Jul. 21
Cases heard by Timothy Tomasi
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
———————————————————————————–
Tuesday, Jul. 21 L.C.Holdings, LLC vs. Control Technologies, Inc.
9:00 AM 61-2-20 Wncv/Civil
Court Room 1 Pre Trial Conference
Plaintiff(s)
L.C.Holdings, LLC Injury & Health Management Solutions (Patrick L. Biggam)
Defendant(s)
Control Technologies, Inc. (Daniel L. Burchard)

——————————————————————————-
Cases Set for Thursday, Jul. 30
Cases heard by Timothy Tomasi
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
———————————————————————————–
Thursday, Jul. 30 Lorah et al vs. Bell
9:00 AM 372-7-19 Wncv/Civil
Court Room 1 Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Mark Lorah
Sabrina Lorah
Defendant(s)
Douglas Bell

Thursday, Jul. 30 Gerhart vs. Yellow Dog Properties, LLC
9:00 AM 408-7-19 Wncv/Civil
Court Room 1 Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Madeline E. Gerhart (R. Peter Decato)
Defendant(s)
Yellow Dog Properties, LLC (Oliver L. Twombly)

——————————————————————————-