Cases Set for Friday, Feb. 7
Cases heard by Nancy Waples
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
———————————————————————————–
Friday, Feb. 7 N.A. Manosh, Inc. vs. Thomas et al
9:00 AM 208-11-19 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Motion Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
N.A. Manosh, Inc. (Harold B. Stevens)
Defendant(s)
Joyce Thomas
William Thomas

Friday, Feb. 7 Credit Acceptance Corporation vs. Chilson
9:30 AM 2-1-17 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Trustee Process Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
Credit Acceptance Corporation (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
Defendant(s)
Brandon A. Chilson
Trustee
PFG LLC d/b/a 158 Main
Smuggler’s Notch Management Co.
Smuggler’s Notch Ski Club, Inc.

Friday, Feb. 7 Barber vs. State of Vermont
10:00 AM 37-2-19 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Scott A. Barber (Jill P. Martin)
Defendant(s)
State of Vermont (Todd A. Shove)

Friday, Feb. 7 Bank of America, N.A. vs. O’Neil
10:30 AM 178-9-19 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Bank of America, N.A. (Michael K. Williams)
Defendant(s)
William O’Neil

Friday, Feb. 7 Ship Sevin II, LLC vs. Martin et al
11:15 AM 148-8-19 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Ship Sevin II, LLC (Nadine L. Scibek)
Defendant(s)
Pamela Allaire
Neil Martin

Friday, Feb. 7 Nolan, as Administrator of the vs. Fishman et al
11:30 AM 149-9-16 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Katerina Nolan, as Administrator of the Estate of Parker J. Berry (S. Crocker Bennett)
Defendant(s)
Stephen J. Fishman (Susan J. Flynn)
Susan B. Fishman (Susan J. Flynn)
Co-Counsel
Andrew A. Beerworth
Sarah Cornwell
Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
James W. Spink (James W. Spink)
James W. Spink

——————————————————————————-
Cases Set for Tuesday, Feb. 11
Cases heard by Nancy Waples
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
———————————————————————————–
Tuesday, Feb. 11 Stalking/Sexual Assault Hearing
01:00 PM
Court Room 2 3-1-20 Lesa

——————————————————————————-
Cases Set for Friday, Feb. 14
Cases heard by Nancy Waples
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
———————————————————————————–
Friday, Feb. 14 Cocoplum, Inc vs. Pink Colony, LLC et al
1:00 PM 125-7-19 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Cocoplum, Inc. (Michael J. Tarrant)
Defendant(s)
Daniel Cameron
Jessica Cameron
Compass Construction, LLC
Pink Colony, LLC

Friday, Feb. 14 VT-CBD Labs, Inc. vs. United Hemp Services, LLC et
1:15 PM 198-10-19 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Motion Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
VT-CBD Labs, Inc. (Pietro J. Lynn)
Defendant(s)
Green Top Farm, LLC (Matthew B. Byrne)
United Hemp Services, LLC (Matthew B. Byrne)

Friday, Feb. 14 Ford Motor Credit Company, LLC vs. Brutus et al
2:30 PM 199-10-19 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Ford Motor Credit Company, LLC (Harry C. Parker)
Defendant(s)
Joanne M. Brutus
Martin Brutus

Friday, Feb. 14 JP MORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A vs. Burgess et al
2:45 PM 113-8-18 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Telephone Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
JP MORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A (Rachel K. Ljunggren)
Defendant(s)
Agency of Natural Resources
Brian R Burgess
Defendant
Secretary of Housing and Urban Development
Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
Juliana Hoyt Esq. (Juliana E. Hoyt)

Friday, Feb. 14 LuPone, William R. vs. United Services Automobile
3:00 PM 180-10-17 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
William R. LuPone (Michael J. Gannon)
Defendant(s)
United Services Automobile (W. Andrew MacIlwaine)
Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
Michael Marks Esq. (Michael J. Marks)

Friday, Feb. 14 Spruce Peak Realty, LLC vs. KGA, Inc., a New York
3:30 PM 171-12-18 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Motion Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
Spruce Peak Realty, LLC (Robert C. Roesler)
Defendant(s)
KGA, Inc., a New York (Anna Black)
Co-Counsel
Jeremy D. Hoff

——————————————————————————-
Cases Set for Tuesday, Feb. 25
Cases heard by Acting Judge Peter G. Anderson
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
———————————————————————————–
Tuesday, Feb. 25 Martin, Gregory vs. Suprenant, Lacy
10:00 AM 72-4-18 Lesc/Small Claims
Court Room 1 Trustee Process Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
Gregory Martin
Defendant(s)
Lacy Surprenant
Trustee
Capstone Community Action

Tuesday, Feb. 25 Midland Funding LLC vs. Coons
11:00 AM 161-7-19 Lesc/Small Claims
Court Room 1 Small Claims Merits Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
Midland Funding LLC (Michael K. Williams)
Defendant(s)
Holly Coons

Tuesday, Feb. 25 Midland Funding LLC vs. STCYR
1:00 PM 224-12-14 Lesc/Small Claims
Court Room 1 Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
Plaintiff(s)
Midland Funding LLC (Michael K. Williams)
Defendant(s)
LAURA STCYR
Co-Counsel
Mandy L. Spaulding

Tuesday, Feb. 25 Midland Funding LLC vs. Heath
1:00 PM 15-3-17 Lesc/Small Claims
Court Room 1 Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
Plaintiff(s)
Midland Funding LLC (Michael K. Williams)
Defendant(s)
Jason D Heath

Tuesday, Feb. 25 Midland Funding LLC vs. Mayhew
1:00 PM 45-2-18 Lesc/Small Claims
Court Room 1 Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
Plaintiff(s)
Midland Funding LLC (Michael K. Williams)
Defendant(s)
Marie M. Mayhew

Tuesday, Feb. 25 Midland Funding LLC vs. Denis
1:00 PM 57-3-18 Lesc/Small Claims
Court Room 1 Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
Plaintiff(s)
Midland Funding LLC (Michael K. Williams)
Defendant(s)
Julia Denis

Tuesday, Feb. 25 Midland Funding LLC vs. Lockamy
1:00 PM 109-7-18 Lesc/Small Claims
Court Room 1 Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
Plaintiff(s)
Midland Funding LLC (Michael K. Williams)
Defendant(s)
Ernest Lockamy

Tuesday, Feb. 25 Midland Funding LLC vs. Ford
1:00 PM 207-11-18 Lesc/Small Claims
Court Room 1 Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
Plaintiff(s)
Midland Funding LLC (Michael K. Williams)
Defendant(s)
Deborah Ford

Tuesday, Feb. 25 Portfolio Recovery Associates, vs. Stiles
1:00 PM 4-1-19 Lesc/Small Claims
Court Room 1 Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
Plaintiff(s)
Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC (Michael K. Williams)
Defendant(s)
Tacia Stiles

Tuesday, Feb. 25 Portfolio Recovery Associates, vs. Griggs (Sanvill
1:00 PM 59-3-19 Lesc/Small Claims
Court Room 1 Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
Plaintiff(s)
Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC (Michael K. Williams)
Defendant(s)
Amy Griggs (Sanville)

Tuesday, Feb. 25 Portfolio Recovery Associates, vs. Sutton
1:00 PM 120-5-19 Lesc/Small Claims
Court Room 1 Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
Plaintiff(s)
Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC (Michael K. Williams)
Defendant(s)
Tyler Sutton

Tuesday, Feb. 25 Cavalry Portfolio Services LLC vs. Trombly
2:00 PM 194-10-19 Lesc/Small Claims
Court Room 1 Small Claims Merits Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
Cavalry Portfolio Services LLC (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
Defendant(s)
Jill Trombly

Tuesday, Feb. 25 Cavalry Portfolio Services LLC vs. Trombly
3:00 PM 195-10-19 Lesc/Small Claims
Court Room 1 Small Claims Merits Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
Cavalry Portfolio Services LLC (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
Defendant(s)
Jill Trombly

——————————————————————————-
Cases Set for Thursday, Feb. 27
Cases heard by Timothy Tomasi
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
———————————————————————————–
Thursday, Feb. 27 Wells Fargo Bank, N.A. vs. Butler et al
9:00 AM 67-5-18 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Telephone Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Wells Fargo Bank, N.A. (Sheldon M. Katz)
Defendant(s)
AJL Corporation dba
David E. Butler
Therese H. Butler (Johansson)

Thursday, Feb. 27 Draper Painting, LLC vs. Emmanuel (Gregory) Lemels
9:15 AM 218-12-19 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Motion Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
Draper Painting, LLC (Timothy W. Sargent)
Defendant(s)
Rev. Fr. Emmanuel (Gregory) Lemelson
Anjiza Theodore Lemelson

Thursday, Feb. 27 Credit Acceptance Corporation vs. Boulanger
9:45 AM 57-3-19 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Motion Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
Credit Acceptance Corporation (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
Defendant(s)
Thomas Boulanger

Thursday, Feb. 27 Valentine vs. Leo’s Self Storage
10:00 AM 56-4-18 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Pre Trial Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Donald B. Valentine
Defendant(s)
Leo’s Self Storage (Susan J. Flynn)
Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
David Polow (David L. Polow)

Thursday, Feb. 27 Busetti et al vs. Alltrade Tools, LLC et al
10:30 AM 13-1-18 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Pre Trial Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Henry Busetti (Gary Michael Burt)
Dee Reever (Gary Michael Burt)
Defendant(s)
Alltrade Tools, LLC (Lawrence H. Behrens)
d/b/a Costco Costco Wholesale Corporation (Lawrence H. Behrens)
Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
Eric A. Johnson (Eric Johnson)

Thursday, Feb. 27 Greenplate et al vs. Wells et al
11:00 AM 223-12-19 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Motion Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
Dorothy Greenplate (Edward B. French)
Brenda LaClair (Edward B. French)
Defendant(s)
Theresa Blake (Harold B. Stevens)
Jeffrey Wells (Harold B. Stevens)
Co-Counsel
William F. Grigas
William F. Grigas

Thursday, Feb. 27 Blood vs. Blood
1:00 PM 224-12-19 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Motion Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
Colleen Joy Blood (Edward M. Kenney)
Defendant(s)
Stephen J. Blood

Thursday, Feb. 27 Horner et al vs. Demur et al
1:30 PM 200-10-19 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Motion Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
Gordon Horner
Jodi Horner
Defendant(s)
Josh Demur
Jessica Parker

Thursday, Feb. 27 Nolan vs. Bush et al
2:00 PM 93-5-19 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Kevin Nolan (Timothy B. Yarrow)
Defendant(s)
Michelle L. Bush (Thomas C. Nuovo)
John Doe I
John Doe II
John Doe III
Tyler Gilbert (Thomas C. Nuovo)

Thursday, Feb. 27 Dion et al vs. Levin et al
2:30 PM 202-12-17 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Bob Dion (Brian P. Monaghan)
Maureen Dion (Brian P. Monaghan)
Defendant(s)
Erin Stuart, Inc. (Benjamin John Traverse)
Petra Levin (Benjamin John Traverse)
Stephen Levin (Benjamin John Traverse)
RMET Holdings, Inc. (Benjamin John Traverse)
The Erin Corporation (Benjamin John Traverse)
The Erin Florida Corporation (Benjamin John Traverse)
Co-Counsel
Christian S. Chorba
Christian S. Chorba
Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
Tad Powers (Donald R. Powers)

Thursday, Feb. 27 Gristmill Builders, Ltd. vs. Cameron et al
3:00 PM 159-8-19 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Telephone Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Gristmill Builders, Ltd. (Christopher J. Nordle)
Defendant(s)
Daniel J. Cameron
Jessica Cameron

Thursday, Feb. 27 Ship Sevin II, LLC vs. Compagna et al
3:15 PM 8-1-20 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Motion Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
Ship Sevin II, LLC (Nadine L. Scibek)
Defendant(s)
Sabrina Compagna
Moe Daniels

Thursday, Feb. 27 Bank of America, N.A. vs. Moore-Czaja, Administrat
3:45 PM 84-5-19 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Telephone Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Bank of America, N.A. (Sheldon M. Katz)
Defendant(s)
Aleksander Moore-Czaja, Administrator for the Estate of Anthony W. Czaja (Russell D. Barr)
Co-Counsel
Scott L. Keyes

——————————————————————————-
Cases Set for Monday, Mar. 9
Cases heard by Nancy Waples
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
———————————————————————————–
Monday, Mar. 9 Rose-Marie Glen, Trustee vs. Alexander
8:30 AM 167-9-17 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Jury Drawing
Plaintiff(s)
Churchill House Rose-Marie Glen, Trustee (Scott L. Keyes)
Defendant(s)
Edward Alexander (Brice C. Simon)
Interested Person
Human Rights Commission

——————————————————————————-
Cases Set for Friday, Mar. 13
Cases heard by Nancy Waples
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
———————————————————————————–
Friday, Mar. 13 Flynn vs. Green Mountain Inn, Inc.
1:00 PM 212-12-17 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Pre Trial Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Gloria Flynn (Christopher J. McVeigh)
Defendant(s)
Green Mountain Inn, Inc. (Susan J. Flynn)
Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
Eric A. Johnson (Eric Johnson)

Friday, Mar. 13 N.A. Manosh, Inc. vs. Hallstrom Excavating et al
1:30 PM 221-12-19 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Motion Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
N.A. Manosh, Inc. (Harold B. Stevens)
Defendant(s)
Lisa Hallstrom
Louis W. Hallstrom
Hallstrom Excavating

Friday, Mar. 13 N.A. Manosh, Inc. vs. Cameron et al
2:00 PM 2-1-20 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Motion Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
N.A. Manosh, Inc. (Harold B. Stevens)
Defendant(s)
Daniel Cameron
Jessica Cameron
Compass Construction, LLC

Friday, Mar. 13 Griggs vs. State of Vermont
2:30 PM 4-1-20 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Donald J. Griggs (Emily B. Tredeau)
Defendant(s)
State of Vermont (Todd A. Shove)

Friday, Mar. 13 Synchrony Bank vs. Greene
3:00 PM 66-4-19 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Trustee Process Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
Synchrony Bank (Erin M. Reczek)
Defendant(s)
Amanda Greene (Bruner)
Trustee
Eurowest Inns, Inc. d/b/a The

Friday, Mar. 13 McNally’s Trucking LLC vs. Wells d/b/a Ron Wells T
3:15 PM 129-7-19 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
McNally’s Trucking LLC (Stephen L. Cusick)
Defendant(s)
Ronald J. Wells d/b/a Ron Wells Trucking (William W. Cobb)

Friday, Mar. 13 Davey vs. Russin et al
3:30 PM 13-1-20 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Motion Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
David Davey (Kristina I. Michelsen)
Defendant(s)
Jason Russin
Peggy Russin

——————————————————————————-
Cases Set for Monday, Mar. 16
Cases heard by Nancy Waples
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
———————————————————————————–
Monday, Mar. 16 Rose-Marie Glen, Trustee vs. Alexander
9:00 AM 167-9-17 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Civil Trial
Plaintiff(s)
Churchill House Rose-Marie Glen, Trustee (Scott L. Keyes)
Defendant(s)
Edward Alexander (Brice C. Simon)
Interested Person
Human Rights Commission

——————————————————————————-
Cases Set for Tuesday, Mar. 17
Cases heard by Nancy Waples
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
———————————————————————————–
Tuesday, Mar. 17 Rose-Marie Glen, Trustee vs. Alexander
9:00 AM 167-9-17 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Civil Trial
Plaintiff(s)
Churchill House Rose-Marie Glen, Trustee (Scott L. Keyes)
Defendant(s)
Edward Alexander (Brice C. Simon)
Interested Person
Human Rights Commission

——————————————————————————-
Cases Set for Monday, Mar. 23
Cases heard by Nancy Waples
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
———————————————————————————–
Monday, Mar. 23 Newton Wells, Beverly vs. Spera, Pall
9:00 AM 173-9-17 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Beverly Newton Wells (Brice C. Simon)
Jason Wells (Brice C. Simon)
Newton Wells (Brice C. Simon)
Defendant(s)
Pall Spera (W. Andrew MacIlwaine)
Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
Michael Marks Esq. (Michael J. Marks)

Monday, Mar. 23 Houle vs. Neas
9:30 AM 209-11-19 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Final Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
Phyllis Houle (Elizabeth Conolly)
Defendant(s)
Mattea Neas

Monday, Mar. 23 Hubbell vs. State of Vermont
11:30 AM 149-6-19 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Telephone Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Travis Hubbell
Defendant(s)
State of Vermont (Todd A. Shove)
Co-Counsel
Joshua R. Diamond

Monday, Mar. 23 Privilege Underwriters vs. Goldfield Construction
11:45 AM 38-3-18 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Privilege Underwriters (Erick J. Kirker)
Defendant(s)
Ozzie Berry (Daniel L. Burchard)
Goldfield Construction (Sean D. Magenis)
Co-Counsel
Carey C. Rose
Kevin M. Henry
Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
James W. Spink (James W. Spink)

Monday, Mar. 23 Christie vs. Linton et al
1:00 PM 85-5-19 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Telephone Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Peter Christie (Elizabeth Conolly)
Defendant(s)
Bruce Linton (Michael J. Tierney)
Eric Linton

Monday, Mar. 23 Houle vs. Thompson
1:15 PM 139-9-18 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Trustee Process Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
Phyllis Houle (Elizabeth Conolly)
Defendant(s)
Amber Thompson
Trustee
Forest Hill Residential

Monday, Mar. 23 Bayview Loan Servicing, LLC vs. Mayville et al
1:45 PM 47-3-19 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Telephone Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Bayview Loan Servicing, LLC (Daniel N. Young)
Defendant(s)
Lori Mayville (Todd Taylor)
Robert Mayville
Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
Juliana Hoyt Esq. (Juliana E. Hoyt)

Monday, Mar. 23 Ally Bank vs. Brown
2:00 PM 211-11-19 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Motion Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
Ally Bank (Harry C. Parker)
Defendant(s)
Errol Brown

——————————————————————————-
Cases Set for Tuesday, Mar. 24
Cases heard by Acting Judge William Cobb
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
———————————————————————————–
Tuesday, Mar. 24 Gold vs. Henry
9:00 AM 56-3-19 Lesc/Small Claims
Court Room 1 Small Claims Merits Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
Howard Gold
Defendant(s)
Robert Henry

Tuesday, Mar. 24 Capital One Bank (USA), N.A. vs. Tague
10:00 AM 163-7-19 Lesc/Small Claims
Court Room 1 Trustee Process Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
Capital One Bank (USA), N.A. (Erin M. Reczek)
Defendant(s)
Mallory Tague
Trustee
United States Department of Homeland Security

Tuesday, Mar. 24 Houle vs. Thompson
10:30 AM 55-2-19 Lesc/Small Claims
Court Room 1 Trustee Process Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
Phyllis Houle (Elizabeth Conolly)
Defendant(s)
Amber Thompson
Trustee
Forest Hill Residential

Tuesday, Mar. 24 McAllister vs. Al’s Car’s / Jordan Breene
11:00 AM 224-11-19 Lesc/Small Claims
Court Room 1 Small Claims Merits Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
Kristi McAllister
Defendant(s)
Al’s Car’s / Jordan Breene

Tuesday, Mar. 24 Barclays Bank Delaware vs. Chase
1:00 PM 11-2-15 Lesc/Small Claims
Court Room 1 Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
Plaintiff(s)
Barclays Bank Delaware (Michael K. Williams)
Defendant(s)
Dennis Chase

Tuesday, Mar. 24 Sterling Jewelers, Inc. vs. Pecor
1:00 PM 7-2-17 Lesc/Small Claims
Court Room 1 Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
Plaintiff(s)
Sterling Jewelers, Inc. dba Kay Jewelers (Ilerdon S. Mayer)
Defendant(s)
Floyd Pecor
Trustee
Dana McKnight d/b/a Carpentry Unlimited

Tuesday, Mar. 24 Midland Funding LLC vs. Fitzgerald
1:00 PM 11-2-17 Lesc/Small Claims
Court Room 1 Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
Plaintiff(s)
Midland Funding LLC (Michael K. Williams)
Defendant(s)
Scott Fitzgerald

Tuesday, Mar. 24 Audet vs. Bowen
1:00 PM 12-1-18 Lesc/Small Claims
Court Room 1 Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
Plaintiff(s)
Robert Audet d/b/a Robert & Son’s (Stephanie J. Thomson)
Defendant(s)
Joseph Bowen d/b/a Bowen’s Mowin’ (Stephanie J. Thomson)

Tuesday, Mar. 24 Midland Funding LLC vs. Wesson
1:00 PM 162-8-18 Lesc/Small Claims
Court Room 1 Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
Plaintiff(s)
Midland Funding LLC (Michael K. Williams)
Defendant(s)
Dana M. Wesson

Tuesday, Mar. 24 Midland Funding LLC vs. Goss
1:00 PM 9-1-19 Lesc/Small Claims
Court Room 1 Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
Plaintiff(s)
Midland Funding LLC (Michael K. Williams)
Defendant(s)
Wendy Goss

Tuesday, Mar. 24 Midland Funding LLC vs. McAllister
1:00 PM 24-1-19 Lesc/Small Claims
Court Room 1 Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
Plaintiff(s)
Midland Funding LLC (Michael K. Williams)
Defendant(s)
Ana McAllister

Tuesday, Mar. 24 Portfolio Recovery Associates, vs. Yushkevich
1:00 PM 63-3-19 Lesc/Small Claims
Court Room 1 Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
Plaintiff(s)
Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC (Michael K. Williams)
Defendant(s)
Jesse Yushkevich

Tuesday, Mar. 24 Midland Funding LLC vs. Taft
1:00 PM 126-5-19 Lesc/Small Claims
Court Room 1 Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
Plaintiff(s)
Midland Funding LLC (Michael K. Williams)
Defendant(s)
Lucille Taft

Tuesday, Mar. 24 Portfolio Recovery Associates, vs. Barnier
1:00 PM 132-6-19 Lesc/Small Claims
Court Room 1 Small Claims Financial Disclosure Hrg.
Plaintiff(s)
Portfolio Recovery Associates, LLC (Michael K. Williams)
Defendant(s)
Daniele E. Barnier

Tuesday, Mar. 24 Moser vs. Bunce
2:00 PM 149-7-19 Lesc/Small Claims
Court Room 1 Small Claims Merits Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
Michael Moser
Defendant(s)
Kenneth Bunce

Tuesday, Mar. 24 Capital One (USA) N.A. vs. Cave
3:00 PM 169-8-19 Lesc/Small Claims
Court Room 1 Trustee Process Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
Capital One (USA) N.A. (Erin M. Reczek)
Defendant(s)
Madeleine Cave
Trustee
Hyatt Corporation

——————————————————————————-
Cases Set for Tuesday, Apr. 28
Cases heard by Acting Judge Peter G. Anderson
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
———————————————————————————–
Tuesday, Apr. 28 Horner vs. Demur
9:00 AM 17-1-20 Lesc/Small Claims
Court Room 1 Small Claims Merits Hearing
Plaintiff(s)
Gordon Horner
Jodi Horner
Defendant(s)
Josh Demur

——————————————————————————-
Cases Set for Monday, May 4
Cases heard by Nancy Waples
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
———————————————————————————–
Monday, May 4 HSBC Bank USA, N.A., as Trustee vs. Klein et al
9:00 AM 132-8-16 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Telephone Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
HSBC Bank USA, N.A., as Trustee o/b/o Ace Securities Corp., Home Equity (Elizabeth M. Lacombe)
Defendant(s)
County Plumbing & Heating, Inc.
Hilary A. Engisch Klein
Steven S Klein
Co-Counsel

Elizabeth M. Lacombe
Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
Juliana Hoyt Esq. (Juliana E. Hoyt)
Andrew Montroll (Andrew H. Montroll)

Monday, May 4 Cavalry Spv I, LLC, As Assignee vs. Slade
9:15 AM 15-1-19 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Telephone Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Cavalry Spv I, LLC, As Assignee (Ashley E. Moore)
Defendant(s)
Kristen Slade

——————————————————————————-
Cases Set for Friday, May 22
Cases heard by Nancy Waples
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
———————————————————————————–
Friday, May 22 Willey et al vs. Hammond
1:00 PM 140-8-19 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Pre Trial Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Arnold J. Willey (Timothy W. Sargent)
Jocelyn M. Willey (Timothy W. Sargent)
Defendant(s)
Penny Hammond (Anna Black)

Friday, May 22 Clearspan Fabric Structures vs. Lepito et al
1:30 PM 76-4-19 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Status Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Clearspan Fabric Structures (Edward G. Adrian)
Defendant(s)
Robert A. Lepito (Neal D. Ferenc)
John J. Lupien (Brice C. Simon)

——————————————————————————-
Cases Set for Monday, Jun. 1
Cases heard by Nancy Waples
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
———————————————————————————–
Monday, Jun. 1 Heil vs. West
9:00 AM 93-5-17 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Pre Trial Conference
Plaintiff(s)
Pamela Heil (David J. Pollock)
Defendant(s)
David C. West (Harry R. Ryan)
Co-Counsel

Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
Michael Marks Esq.

——————————————————————————-
Cases Set for Monday, Jun. 15
Cases heard by Nancy Waples
Date/Time/Place Case Name/Type of Proceeding/Litigants (Attorney)
———————————————————————————–
Monday, Jun. 15 Heil vs. West
8:30 AM 93-5-17 Lecv/Civil
Court Room 2 Jury Drawing
Plaintiff(s)
Pamela Heil (David J. Pollock)
Defendant(s)
David C. West (Harry R. Ryan)
Co-Counsel

Neutral Mediator/Arbitrator/Evaluator
Michael Marks Esq.

——————————————————————————-